Author:

Rams Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Ross High School Girls Varsity Basketball falls to Bishop Fenwick High School 56-33


Monday, December 11, 2017

7:30 PM

Ross High School
AWAY
33

Bishop Fenwick High School
HOME
56

Game Recap

Julia Nunn lead Ross with 11
Ross is 0-5

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
Ross
3

14

6

10

Bishop Fenwick
8

17

16

15


Rams Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Ross High School Girls Varsity Basketball falls to Mount Healthy High School 42-29


Saturday, December 9, 2017

1:30 PM

Mount Healthy High School
AWAY
42

Ross High School
HOME
29

Game Recap

Ross is 0-4 and 0-1 in the swoc

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
Mount Healthy
6

13

15

8

Ross
2

8

12

7


Rams Official Sponsor

Rams News · All Teams Schedule: Week of December 11 – December 17


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Ross High School, December 11 – December 17

MONDAY

December 11, 2017

4:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball
vs. Edgewood Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Basketball
@ Edgewood Middle School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Bishop Fenwick High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball
vs. Edgewood Middle School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Basketball
@ Edgewood Middle School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Bishop Fenwick High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

December 12, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Franklin County High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Franklin County High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Franklin County High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

December 13, 2017

TBA Coed Varsity Swimming
Harrison-Hamilton-Ross Tri Meet
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Pleasant Run Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Basketball
vs. Pleasant Run Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Tri Match Colerain/Indian Hill
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Tri Match Colerain/Indian Hill
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Wrestling
Tri Match Colerain/ Indian Hill
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Colerain/ Indian Hill Tri
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Basketball
vs. Pleasant Run Middle School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Pleasant Run Middle School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

December 14, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling
Tri Match – Nagel/ New Richmond
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

December 15, 2017

4:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball
@ Mount Healthy High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Mount Healthy High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Mount Healthy High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

December 16, 2017

TBA Coed Varsity Swimming
Edgewood Invitational
SCHEDULE
8:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Glenn Sample Coaches Classic
SCHEDULE
8:30 AM Boys Middle School Wrestling
Ross Holiday Duals
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Coaches Classic
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Preble Shawnee Invitational
SCHEDULE
11:30 AM Girls Freshman Basketball
vs. Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Tri Village High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Tri Village High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

December 17, 2017

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Coaches Classic
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Rams Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Ross High School Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling finishes 5th place


Saturday, December 9, 2017

9:00 AM

Place

5

Points

0

Meet Recap

The Ross Varsity Maroon squad traveled to North College Hill on Saturday and placed 5th out of 17 squads. Logan Bruns was the lone champion, winning the 120 pound weight class.

Griffin Peacock 2nd
Ethan Boyle 3rd
Casey Redemeire 3rd
Zaak Morrell 4th
Tanner Smith 5th

Tom Ellis put up two wins also while missing placing.

Opponents

School Place Points
Ross High School
5
0

Rams Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Ross High School Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling finishes 1st place


Friday, December 8, 2017

5:00 PM

Place

1

Points

61

Meet Recap

Ross Varsity Wrestling squad defeated Northwest High School on Friday 78-0
Ross Varsity Wrestling squad defeated Sycamore High School on Friday 61-13

Opponents

School Place Points
Sycamore High School
13
Northwest High School
0
Ross High School
1
61

Rams Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Ross High School Girls Varsity Basketball falls to Monroe High School 43-29


Thursday, December 7, 2017

7:00 PM

Monroe High School
AWAY
43

Ross High School
HOME
29

Game Recap

Ross is 0-3

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
Monroe
16

11

12

4

Ross
8

5

8

8


Rams Official Sponsor

Rams News · Event Recap: Week of December 2 – December 8


Saturday, Dec 2nd

Coed Varsity Swimming
Lawrenceburg Invitational
th Place
Boys Middle School Wrestling
Ram Duals
N/A
Boys Freshman Wrestling
Wilmington JV Invitational
N/A
Boys Varsity Wrestling
Franklin Invite
4th Place SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Wrestling
Franklin Invitational
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Fenwick Wrestling Invitational
N/A

Sunday, Dec 3rd

No event results

Monday, Dec 4th

Girls 7th Grade Basketball
vs. Harrison Jr. High School
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Basketball
@ Harrison Jr. High
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Basketball
@ Harrison Jr. High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
vs. Harrison Jr. High School
L 19 – 39 SUMMARY

Tuesday, Dec 5th

No event results

Wednesday, Dec 6th

Boys Freshman Wrestling
Western Brown Matchup
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Western Brown Match up
N/A
Boys Middle School Wrestling
Tri Match – Fairfield/ Lakota West
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Mt. Healthy Jr. High School
N/A
Boys 7th Grade Basketball
vs. Mount Healthy Jr. High
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Basketball
vs. Mt. Healthy Jr. High
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Mt. Healthy Jr. High School
N/A

Thursday, Dec 7th

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Monroe High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. Monroe High School
L 29 – 43 SUMMARY

Friday, Dec 8th

Boys Freshman Wrestling
Tri Match Sycamore/ Northwest
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Tri Match Sycamore/ Northwest
N/A
Boys Varsity Wrestling
Tri Match – Sycamore/Northwest
N/A
Boys Varsity Wrestling
Sycamore/ Northwest Tri
N/A

Rams Official Sponsor

Rams News · All Teams Schedule: Week of December 4 – December 10


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Ross High School, December 4 – December 10

MONDAY

December 04, 2017

4:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball
vs. Harrison Jr. High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Basketball
@ Harrison Jr. High
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball
vs. Harrison Jr. High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Basketball
@ Harrison Jr. High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

December 05, 2017

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

December 06, 2017

8:30 AM Boys Freshman Wrestling
Western Brown Matchup
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Western Brown Match up
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Mt. Healthy Jr. High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys 7th Grade Basketball
vs. Mount Healthy Jr. High
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling
Tri Match – Fairfield/ Lakota West
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Mt. Healthy Jr. High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Basketball
vs. Mt. Healthy Jr. High
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

December 07, 2017

5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Monroe High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. Monroe High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

December 08, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Tri Match Sycamore/ Northwest
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Tri Match – Sycamore/Northwest
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Wrestling
Tri Match Sycamore/ Northwest
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Sycamore/ Northwest Tri
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

December 09, 2017

TBA Coed Varsity Swimming
Harrison Invitational
SCHEDULE
8:30 AM Boys Freshman Wrestling
Sycamore JV Invitational
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
North College Hill Invitational
SCHEDULE
10:30 AM Girls Freshman Basketball
vs. Milford High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Mount Healthy High School
SCHEDULE
1:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. Mount Healthy High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Reading High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Reading High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Reading High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

December 10, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Rams Official Sponsor

Rams News · Event Recap: Week of November 25 – December 1


Saturday, Nov 25th

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Goshen High School
W 16 – 41 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Goshen High School
L 51 – 29 SUMMARY

Sunday, Nov 26th

No event results

Monday, Nov 27th

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Mariemont High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Mariemont High School
L 33 – 16 SUMMARY

Tuesday, Nov 28th

Boys 7th Grade Basketball
vs. Madison Jr. High
N/A
Girls 7th Grade Basketball
@ Madison Jr. High School
N/A
Boys 8th Grade Basketball
vs. Madison Jr. High School
N/A
Girls 8th Grade Basketball
@ Madison Jr. High School
N/A

Wednesday, Nov 29th

Coed Varsity Swimming
Eaton Invitational
th Place

Thursday, Nov 30th

No event results

Friday, Dec 1st

Boys Middle School Wrestling
Super Dual – Colerain/Oak Hills/Pleasant Run
N/A
Boys Freshman Basketball
vs. Taylor High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Taylor High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Taylor High School
N/A

Rams Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Ross High School Girls Varsity Basketball falls to Mariemont High School 33-16


Monday, November 27, 2017

7:30 PM

Ross High School
AWAY
16

Mariemont High School
HOME
33

Game Recap

Ross is 0-2
Mariemont is 1-0

Box Scores

1
2
3
4
Ross
4

2

2

8

Mariemont
14

6

11

2